3rd Squadron 5th U.S. Cavalry

US Flag  army flag Sign Our Guestbook POWMIA  35cav

In Remembrances of Our Brothers

In an effort to keep everyone informed Fiddlers Green will now have two sections.
The first one will be for those that have passed on to Fiddlers Green since the Last Reunion. The second section will be a list of everyone by their last name.
We hope you will like the changes we have made.

LAST FIRST NICKNAME / COMMENTS PIC TRP DATE YEAR
Harshberger Robert Lee "The Mad Russian" D 22-Oct 2015
Lehman Richard B. "Doc"  2 Plt Medic 8/70-8/71 C 15-Nov 2015
Abell Gregory L. TC 9/69 - 5/71 C 20-Nov 2015
Dunlap Ron 3rd Plt B 10-Dec 2015
Efrid William L. C 13-Oct 2015
Albright Robert  1969-70 B 2015
Smith William  "Bill"   Pilot  1st Plt 1968 D 9-Feb 2016
Lapp Jeffrey  "Jeff"    69/70 C 18-Feb 2016
Roberts  Charles Haddon II "Chuck" D 24-Feb 2016
Bakker John A. CMSM  3rd Plt Sgt C 16-Apr 2016
Minney Melvin "Mel" D 27-Jun 2016
Spletestoser Tony Photog/Journalist w/D Trp D 21-Aug 2016
Hume Dave 2nd Plt B 3-Sep 2016
Harris Andrew "Andy"  1st Plt 10/68-9/69
tracks 13/14
B 12-Sep 2016
Medley Terry M. 1/68-12/68 B 15-Sep 2016
Goodbary MG Robert A. D 16-Sep 2016
Stafford James 'Pete' SGM C 14-Oct 2016
Peterson Kim R. D 3-Dec 2016
Kelson Francis  Y. "Frank" A 9-Nov 2016
Tipton Jim S3 69-70     LTC SQD 10-Dec 2016
Ninneman John D 20-Dec 2016
Rothwell Thomas Wayne C Apr 2016
Belanger Del D 2016
Smith David  2nd Plt A 2016
Vincent Larry C. A   2016
Honkola Rodney D 7-Jan 2017
Suprock Tom War Wagon 11 1971 D 9-Feb 2017
Ferguson Jiames "Jim"     Trp Maint
VTR Drvr 66 - 68
C 26-Mar 2017
Williams Gary  Gene drvr 22 B 27-Mar 2017
Ebbe Robert Lee 1st Plt Jan 68 - JAN 69 Y C 12-Apr 2017
Sorges Dennis Long Knife Pilot 0 D 13-Apr 2017
Williams James Thomas Dec 68-69 Drvr 21 Y C 29-Apr 2017

 

 

FIDDLERS GREEN BY LAST NAME

NAME
RANK 
TROOP
DAY
YEAR
PHOTOS 
OTHER 
ALBRIGHT ROBERT   B   2015    
ALLEN WILLIAM CPT D   1976    
BAKKER, JOHN CMSM C   2016    
BARTNICKI, GEORGE       1996    
BAYLISS BERT   B   1997    
BECERRIL, VINCENTE       2009    
BEECHER, FULLER       1972    
BELANGER, DEL   D   2016    
BELL, WILLIAM       2002    
BELNAP, STEVE   C   2110    
BERGGREN, WILLIAM       2004    
BIRCHFIELD, LEONARD       2004    
BLACKMUN,GERALD   B   2006    
BLACKSTOCK  LARRY   C 13-Dec 2014    
BOESHORE,THOMAS E.       1972    
BORDER,JERRY   HQ   2011    
BOWLIN DALE   B   2003    
BOYETTE, LEONARD   D        
BRADBERRY WILLIAM N  JR COL. HHT JAN.24 2013    
BRAUN, LARRY G.   A   2013    
BREUER, LOUIS       1972    
BROWN,CHARLIE   D   2008    
BRUHN, RANDALL   C   2004    
BRUSITUS, JAMES   HQ-C   1969    
BUSH DENNIS J       2007    
CALIER JOHN   A   2009    
CALLIS,WILLIAM   D   1984    
CALVO, FRED   C   2010    
CARASONE JOHN   C        
CARMICHAEL, LARRY   D   2009    
CARSON, JAMES   D   2008    
CARSTENS, RONALD   D   1998    
CERETTI, DAVID   B   2006    
CHAMBERLAIN, WILLIAM   D   2010    
CIGUZZA, SISTO       1995    
COGDRUM, RALPH ROOSTER   D&C   2007    
COOK, "BUTCH", LEE ROY *   D   2006 X  
COREY, LENNIS   A   2002 X  
COTTER KENNETH JAMES   A        
COX, MARVIN   A   1995    
COZALLIO, "ACE" ALLEN   D   1993    
CRABTREE  ROBERT   C   1993    
CROWLEY JOHN   B   2008    
CULLMAN RONNIE S.   C   1980    
CUNNINGHAM, DARIUS   C   2005    
CUNNINGHAM, VAN   C   1972 X  
DACAS,DAVID       1990    
DAVIS  GARY L.       2007    
DAVIS DAVE   B   2013    
DAVIS, BILLY       2003    
DECOOK, PHILLIP       2004    
DIAL, RICHARD I.       2004    
DOBBS, JIMMIE       1978    
DOGGETTE,GERALD       2007    
DONOVAN, DANNIE   HQ   2011    
DUFF, SHERLIN A   A   1997    
DUGARD, RICHARD (DOC)   B   2013    
DUNCAN, JOE       2009    
DUNLOAP RON   B   2015    
DUSTIN ROBERT   A   2007    
FESTA ROGER   A   2010    
FIERREIRO, ANTHONY   A   1997    
FIVAS, NELSON       1996    
FOSTER, FRED J   A   2002    
FOSTER, KEN       2002    
FOWLER, DAVID   C   1997    
FULLER HOWARD       2004    
GALLAGHER, DENNIS       1971    
GANN PAUL D.   C   2007    
GARCIA, ERNEST   C   2014    
GARDNER, RICHARD       2002    
GARRETTSON, RALPH   A   1987    
GIBSON, STEVE       2000    
GLASS LARRY        (FORT  RILEY)   A   1966    
GLASS, JAMES   A   2014    
GREEN, JOSEPH       1998    
GRENGSTAFF  MICHAEL   A   2006    
GRESHAM BILL   A   2009    
GRIFFIN,JOE       2001    
GRILLS LTC HQ   2001    
GRUBE, RONALD   A        
HALL  KENNETH D.   D   2008    
HALL, JOHN D.       2005    
HALLAS  FRANK DOUGLAS   C   2007    
HANEY STEPHEN   C   1970    
HARDWICK,EDWARD       1975    
HARRIS ANDREW   B 12-Sep 2016    
HASKE, RONALD   D 9-Dec 2001    
HASZARD, SIDNEY COL. HQ   1994    
HAYDON, DOUGLAS   C   2005    
HAYES, JOHN "JOHNNIE"   D   2005    
HENROTT, JOHN "FRENCHY"       2005    
HICKMAN,MARION       2004    
HINEN, ROGER   D   2000    
HINES, JAMES   C   2014    
HOSKINS  THEODORE   C   2008    
HUME, DAVE   B 10-Sep 2016    
HUNT  THOMAS   C   2004    
IRONS, JERRY DUCK   C   2012    
ISAACS,ROY   C   2008    
JETTER, LARRY   C   1986    
JOHNSON, DAVID   B        
JOHNSON, RODERICH   C   2013    
JOHNSON, RODERICH   C        
JOHSON, ROBERT   D   1981    
JONES, RICHARD   B   2014    
KASADA, JACK   D   2014    
KELCH, RICHARD W.   D   1998    
KEMP MIKE            
KENNEDY,DENNIS [CAN DO]       1993    
KIMMEL, ROBERT       1988    
KIRBY, BOB *   C   2005    
KLEIN JEROME DON   A        
KRUEGER DOUGLAS   C   1991    
LAEOUCHE, JOSEPH   C   2007    
LAPP JEFF    C    2016    
LASLEY KENNETH   D   1994    
LEHMAN, RICHARD   C   2015    
LENNIS, COREY       2002    
LILLARD,NORMAN       1979    
LINABERGER CHARLES       2005    
MAC CRAY, JOHN       1991    
MAGINNIS, ROBERT       2001    
MAHONEY, JOHN   B   2014    
MARION       2004    
MARTIN ETTI, PAUL       2003    
MARTIN, BRUCE       2008    
MARTIN, ROY       1983    
MASCARENAS, JOSEPH   A   1997    
MASCHAK JAYDEAN       2007    
MAYES, RICHARD       1990    
MC GOUGH, BILL       1990    
MCCLAIN,STEVE   D   2007    
MCCLENDON, MERLED       1998    
McGLACHAN SCOTT   A        
MCGUIRE, MIKE   D   2014    
MCLAUGHLIN STEWART   D   1978    
MCMANUS, THOMAS   A   1998    
MCMILLIAN, ROBERT   D   2010    
MCNAMEE, JAMES       2004    
MCTAGGART, JESSE   D   1997    
MEDLEY TERRY   B 15-Sep 2016    
MINARD, FRANCES       2002    
MINCHEY, MICHAEL       2001    
MIRANDA GILBERT V.       2007    
MONTELONGO, MONTY   A   2005    
MONTGOMERY, CLARENCE   C   1992    
MURR, JAMES   C   1990    
MURRY ED   B        
NEAL, PHILLIP   C   1993    
NESTER, JAMES   D   2010    
NGUYEN, CAM BOI (INTERPRETER)   D   1984    
NICHOLS, JOHN   A   2913    
NOBLES, LARRY   A   1998    
NORRIS, JIM       2003    
NUNEZ, CARLOS "CHARLIE"       2004    
O’BOYLE, FRANCIS       2004    
OLSEN, KENNETH       2002    
ORSINI, RAYMOND   D   1994    
ORTON, WILLIAM   A   1979    
O'SALLIE ,DAVID       2013    
OSBORN, ROBERT B.      COL   HQ   2009    
OWENS, LOYD   A   2002    
OWNES, ED       2003    
PAGE, HAROLD "BUD"       1997    
PETERSON, CLAIR "S. SGT. SPIKE"   A   2006    
PICCIONI, ANTONY   C   2005    
PONDS, DEWEY   C   2010    
PRATT, JAMES L.       1991    
PRICE, ROGER   B   2003    
RABER, CARL   C   2013    
RAMOS,RAFEL,ROSSARIO   A   2014    
READING, JOHN L.   A   2005    
RIEMAN, RON   C   2000 X  
RINDT,RICHARD       1985    
ROAMANSKI, JOHN       1975    
ROBINSON, JOSEPH  THOMAS            
ROBINSON, ROBERT   D   1975    
RUHN, RANDALL W.       2004    
SARGENT, PAUL   HQ   2011    
SCHIERMAN MIKE   B   1974    
SEERY, JOE       1972    
SERRITT CHARLES BRADLEY       2008    
SHELDON, NATHANIEL JR   A   1981    
SHORT HARLON   A   2012    
SIMON, DAVID D       2002    
SIMS   GEORGE   C   2008    
SIMS, DAVE   B   2015    
SMITH PAUL   A        
SMITH WILLIAM “BILL” PILOT D 9-Feb 2016    
SMITH, DAVID   B   2016    
SMITH, JAMES "SMITTY"       2003    
SNELLIN,BUDDY   C   1970    
SOLIS, CHARLIE   D   2009    
SPRINGS, GEORGE   D   1975    
STAFFORD JAMES "PETE" SGM C 14-Oct 2016    
STEWART, RONALD   D   1975    
STEWART, TOM   C   2014    
STONE, JASON M.   C   2005    
STORK, STEVE       2001    
STOZT, GEORGE L.   C   2011    
SUDECK, ROY   D Nov. 2012    
SUDDATH JEFFERY   C   1979    
TARBRAKE EUGENE   C   2008    
TATMAN,ALVIN   C      2009    
TELOSI CHARLES   C   1970    
THOMPSON WILLIAM F JR.   A        
TITUS,JAMES   C   2005    
TORRENCE,THOMAS   D   1985    
UTKE, DALE   D        
WAKLER WILLIAM E.   C   2006    
WATSON RICHARD   B   1973    
WEEDMAN,KENNETH       1987    
WELLER, JAMES   D   2006    
WHITHEAD  JAMES   B   2008    
WHITMAN, DENNIS   A   1973    
WHITMAN, JOSEPH   C   1973    
WIGFALL, ABRAHAM   A   2001    
WILKINS, TIM   B   2011    
WILLIAMS HARRY   D   2008    
WILLIANS  JOHN  A.       2007    
WILSON, JOE   C   2011    
WOLFORD, MATTHEW       2013    
WORTHINGTON,REID   C   1991    
WORTHY, EDWARD   A   1985    
YATES, RONNIE   C   2014    
ZEMICKI, ANTHONY   D   1989    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

" Lest We Forget "